Skip to content

4 Oak Haven LaneEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2025

Property Information

Block5608
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,066
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
35%
Improvement Value:$87,400
65%
Total Assessment$134,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,508+0.2%
2024$4,500-0.4%
2023$4,519+1.8%
2022$4,437+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

DeedBook 15725, Page 12592

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

To:

Sq Ft1,066DeedBook 15506, Page 45936Recorded10/30/2023

Foreclosure Case F-007390-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-032207-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972