Skip to content

5 Emerald DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$610,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2025

Property Information

Block5817
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage3,610
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$64,200
18%
Improvement Value:$290,800
82%
Total Assessment$355,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,907+0.2%
2024$11,885-0.4%
2023$11,935+1.8%
2022$11,719+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000

To:

DeedBook 15802, Page 36738

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

To:

Sq Ft3,610DeedBook 15705, Page 5525

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

To:

Sq Ft3,610DeedBook 15584, Page 18636Recorded4/29/2024

Foreclosure Case F-009170-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$288,658

To:

DeedBook 7616, Page 35792

Property Sale

Sale
$469,000

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$1,152,000

To:

DeedBook 7248, Page 60060