Skip to content

7 Cottage RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 19, 2018

Property Information

Block5953
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,836
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,000
25%
Improvement Value:$169,900
75%
Total Assessment$227,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,644+0.2%
2024$7,630-0.4%
2023$7,662+1.8%
2022$7,523+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

To:

Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 14393, Page 12649

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 14349, Page 66722Recorded12/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-037045-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009

Property Sale

Sale
$275,215
DeedBook 12914, Page 83221