Skip to content

38 Marshall DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$351,980
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2003

Property Information

Block6003
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,346
Acreage0.76

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$71,200
18%
Improvement Value:$320,200
82%
Total Assessment$391,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,128+0.2%
2024$13,104-0.4%
2023$13,159+1.8%
2022$12,920-1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-039047-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$351,980

To:

Sq Ft4,346DeedBook 7530, Page 88004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002