Skip to content

203 Granville CircleEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2019

Property Information

Block6004
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,560
Acreage0.83

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,800
18%
Improvement Value:$331,400
82%
Total Assessment$403,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,523+0.2%
2024$13,499-0.4%
2023$13,556+6.6%
2022$12,715+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

To:

DeedBook 14627, Page 32621

Property Sale

Sale
$379,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,560DeedBook 13892, Page 24345Recorded4/28/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,560DeedBook 13823, Page 61531Recorded11/7/2014

Foreclosure Case F-024578-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

To:

DeedBook 12350, Page 54951

Property Sale

Sale
$336,298

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$184,553

To: