Skip to content

207 Newark AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$146,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2018

Property Information

Block6109
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage996
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,800
41%
Improvement Value:$86,000
59%
Total Assessment$145,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,890+0.2%
2024$4,881-0.4%
2023$4,902+1.8%
2022$4,813+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$146,500

To:

Sq Ft996DeedBook 14460, Page 37559

Property Sale

Sale
$70,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft996DeedBook 14292, Page 46999

Foreclosure Case F-038301-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002107-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$246,000
DeedBook 12413, Page 83186

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970