Skip to content

203 Ohio AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$203,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2019

Property Information

Block6110
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,524
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,800
36%
Improvement Value:$105,100
64%
Total Assessment$164,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,531+0.2%
2024$5,521+0.9%
2023$5,470+1.8%
2022$5,371+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$203,000

To:

DeedBook 14580, Page 15238

Property Sale

Sale
$86,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,524DeedBook 14457, Page 36698Recorded7/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,524DeedBook 14296, Page 48299Recorded8/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-000251-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-048056-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-026577-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966