Skip to content

213 Drexel AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1970

Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2015

Property Information

Block6112
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,212
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,800
33%
Improvement Value:$121,700
67%
Total Assessment$181,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,088+0.2%
2024$6,077-0.4%
2023$6,102+1.8%
2022$5,991+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010842-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970