Skip to content

77 South Mt.Airy AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1964
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 3, 2006

Property Information

Block6201
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,256
Acreage2.48

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$57,400
37%
Improvement Value:$97,300
63%
Total Assessment$154,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,189+0.2%
2024$5,179-0.4%
2023$5,201+1.8%
2022$5,107+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-004044-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-26000140Sale Date4/2/2026

Foreclosure Case F-024222-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-027115-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900
DeedBook 12214, Page 29591

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964