Skip to content

95 South Mt.Airy AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2011

Property Information

Block6201
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-G-SH
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage968
Acreage3.68

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,400
40%
Improvement Value:$101,000
60%
Total Assessment$169,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,682+0.2%
2024$5,672-0.4%
2023$5,695+13.3%
2022$5,027+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

To:

Sq Ft968DeedBook 13351, Page 61967

Foreclosure Case F-029392-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 12906, Page 78489

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970