Skip to content

214 Vermont AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$129,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 11, 2015

Property Information

Block6109
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage996
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,800
42%
Improvement Value:$82,600
58%
Total Assessment$142,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,776+0.2%
2024$4,768-0.4%
2023$4,787+1.8%
2022$4,701+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900

To:

Sq Ft996DeedBook 13996, Page 71022

Foreclosure Case F-037949-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000
DeedBook 13155, Page 34841

Foreclosure Case F-019658-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 6154, Page 104

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970