Skip to content

414 Aurora DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2022

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 11, 2015

Property Information

Block6317
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SAG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,974
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,300
10%
Improvement Value:$539,600
90%
Total Assessment$601,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,188+0.2%
2024$20,152+705.6%
2023$2,501-78.7%
2022$11,742+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2022

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

To:

Sq Ft4,933DeedBook 13973, Page 60958

Foreclosure Case F-051234-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$384,440
DeedBook 12078, Page 73626