Skip to content

19 Carann LaneEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2017

Property Information

Block6405
Lot78
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,808
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,800
35%
Improvement Value:$139,000
65%
Total Assessment$213,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,171+0.2%
2024$7,158-0.4%
2023$7,188+1.8%
2022$7,058+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$73,135
DeedBook 13587, Page 27469

Foreclosure Case F-002605-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000
DeedBook 5982, Page 237

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996