Skip to content

208 Steelmanville RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2018

Property Information

Block6504
Lot102
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningNB
Sq Footage1,490
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,300
33%
Improvement Value:$136,300
67%
Total Assessment$204,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,862+0.2%
2024$6,850-0.4%
2023$6,879+1.8%
2022$6,754+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Sq Ft1,490DeedBook 14416, Page 21473

Foreclosure Case F-013476-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$244,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,490DeedBook 13674, Page 67438Recorded10/30/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 12066, Page 68891

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982