Skip to content

1 Broadmoor DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$211,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2018

Property Information

Block6605
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,488
Acreage0.69

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,100
31%
Improvement Value:$161,100
69%
Total Assessment$232,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,788+0.2%
2024$7,774-0.4%
2023$7,807+1.8%
2022$7,665+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$211,000

To:

Sq Ft2,488DeedBook 14451, Page 34396

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,488DeedBook 14451, Page 34395Recorded6/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-012917-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000
DeedBook 7770, Page 64908

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987