Skip to content

122 Seaside AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$93,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 9, 2018

Property Information

Block6706
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,948
Acreage0.73

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,700
36%
Improvement Value:$121,100
64%
Total Assessment$187,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,299+0.2%
2024$6,288-0.4%
2023$6,314+1.8%
2022$6,199+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000

To:

Sq Ft1,948DeedBook 14464, Page 39367

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,948DeedBook 14347, Page 66225Recorded12/5/2017

Foreclosure Case F-027526-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$125,200
DeedBook 6082, Page 339

Property Sale

Sale
$116,500
DeedBook 5217, Page 309

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973