Skip to content

129 Florida AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1980
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2014

Property Information

Block7101
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page22A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.52

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,800
39%
Improvement Value:$93,400
61%
Total Assessment$152,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,105+0.2%
2024$5,096-0.4%
2023$5,117+1.8%
2022$5,024+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-009936-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-013370-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 13815, Page 58029

Property Sale

Sale
$74,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 13802, Page 51670Recorded9/18/2014

Foreclosure Case F-016978-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 5810, Page 146

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980