Skip to content

95 Robert Best RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2021

Property Information

Block7101
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24C

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,508
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,800
32%
Improvement Value:$125,300
68%
Total Assessment$183,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,141+0.2%
2024$6,130-0.4%
2023$6,156+1.8%
2022$6,044+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000781-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-24000500Sale Date6/20/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

DeedBook 15128, Page 67762

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

DeedBook 12929, Page 92333

Property Sale

Sale
$7,593

To:

DeedBook 12796, Page 20025