Skip to content

120 Cindy DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2021

Property Information

Block7101
Lot65
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24C

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,338
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,800
39%
Improvement Value:$91,100
61%
Total Assessment$148,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,994+0.2%
2024$4,985-0.4%
2023$5,006+1.8%
2022$4,915+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

To:

DeedBook 15146, Page 73293

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,338DeedBook 13834, Page 66805Recorded12/5/2014

Foreclosure Case F-006716-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$99,900

To:

DeedBook 6236, Page 65

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900

To:

DeedBook 5662, Page 162

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971