Skip to content

101 Cindy DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2021

Property Information

Block7112
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24C

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,052
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,000
43%
Improvement Value:$77,600
57%
Total Assessment$135,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,548+0.2%
2024$4,540-0.4%
2023$4,559+1.8%
2022$4,476+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

To:

DeedBook 15022, Page 34129

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

To:

DeedBook 13435, Page 32532

Foreclosure Case F-033576-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004743-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$240,500

To:

DeedBook 12496, Page 19800

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

To:

DeedBook 5465, Page 336

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973