Skip to content

117 Cindy DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$339,900
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2025

Property Information

Block7112
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24D

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,635
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$58,200
33%
Improvement Value:$116,300
67%
Total Assessment$174,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,853+0.2%
2024$5,842-0.4%
2023$5,867+1.8%
2022$5,760+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$339,900

To:

DeedBook 15705, Page 5573

Property Sale

Sale
$144,500

To:

DeedBook 13823, Page 61538

Foreclosure Case F-038736-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

DeedBook 12437, Page 94781

Property Sale

Sale
$118,861

To:

DeedBook 7658, Page 7912

Property Sale

Sale
$117,900
DeedBook 5698, Page 280

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 5202, Page 294

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973