Skip to content

105 Florida AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2025

Property Information

Block7101
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page22A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage0.52

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$58,800
31%
Improvement Value:$131,900
69%
Total Assessment$190,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,762+0.2%
2024$5,752-0.4%
2023$5,776+1.8%
2022$5,671+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

To:

DeedBook 15757, Page 22722

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 15627, Page 32466Recorded8/6/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$184,500

To:

DeedBook 13288, Page 27287

Property Sale

Sale
$175,102

To:

DeedBook 13108, Page 8191

Foreclosure Case F-029112-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5374, Page 178

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980