Skip to content

16 Whitewater LaneEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2021

Property Information

Block7203
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,396
Acreage0.98

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,300
33%
Improvement Value:$169,500
67%
Total Assessment$252,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,479+0.2%
2024$8,464-0.4%
2023$8,499+1.8%
2022$8,345+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,396DeedBook 14154, Page 66876Recorded11/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-035557-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$329,000

To:

DeedBook 7533, Page 89955

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

DeedBook 6414, Page 200

Property Sale

Sale
$234,000

To:

Property Sale

Sale
$234,000
DeedBook 5082, Page 141

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989