Skip to content

165 Asbury RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1977
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$116,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 1992

Property Information

Block7702
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,404
Acreage2.68

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
41%
Improvement Value:$110,000
59%
Total Assessment$185,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,205+0.2%
2024$6,194-0.4%
2023$6,220+1.8%
2022$6,107+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001875-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25001068Sale Date5/21/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000

To:

Sq Ft1,404DeedBook 5335, Page 152

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977