Skip to content

422 Pine AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$799,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2025

Property Information

Block7901
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,321
Acreage3.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$117,300
29%
Improvement Value:$280,400
71%
Total Assessment$397,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,339+0.2%
2024$13,315-0.4%
2023$13,371+1.8%
2022$13,128+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$799,000

To:

DeedBook 15814, Page 40195

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

To:

Sq Ft3,321DeedBook 14040, Page 16833

Foreclosure Case F-048747-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$465,265

To:

DeedBook 11916, Page 2443

Property Sale

Sale
$1,675,000

To:

DeedBook 7693, Page 25764

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004