Skip to content

108 Laurel StreetEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$222,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2021

Property Information

Block806
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page8A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,350
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,000
19%
Improvement Value:$108,900
81%
Total Assessment$134,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,525+0.2%
2024$4,516-0.4%
2023$4,535+1.8%
2022$4,453+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005304-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #14545Sale Date10/21/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$222,000

To:

DeedBook 15164, Page 3464

Foreclosure Case F-005028-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$109,500

To:

DeedBook 6520, Page 127

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999