Skip to content

1011 California AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2006

Property Information

Block806
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page8A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,936
Acreage0.63

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,800
12%
Improvement Value:$204,600
88%
Total Assessment$233,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,828+0.2%
2024$7,814-0.4%
2023$7,847+1.8%
2022$7,705+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005544-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-065034-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$17,000
DeedBook 5306, Page 231