Skip to content

101 Hickory StreetEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2013

Property Information

Block806
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page8A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,892
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,000
13%
Improvement Value:$147,900
87%
Total Assessment$169,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,698+0.2%
2024$5,688-0.4%
2023$5,712+1.8%
2022$5,608+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

To:

Sq Ft1,892DeedBook 13603, Page 34181

Foreclosure Case F-014553-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 12723, Page 98124

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007