Skip to content

1415 Mays Landing S.P.RdEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$95,550
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2019

Property Information

Block8503
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage1.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,400
43%
Improvement Value:$86,800
57%
Total Assessment$153,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,138+0.2%
2024$5,129-0.4%
2023$5,151+1.8%
2022$5,057+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$95,550

To:

DeedBook 14598, Page 22027

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 14527, Page 60828Recorded11/30/2018

Foreclosure Case F-004859-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-041335-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012988-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$246,000

To:

DeedBook 12411, Page 82691

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000

To:

DeedBook 7111, Page 49452

Property Sale

Sale
$87,900

To:

DeedBook 5497, Page 121

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978