Skip to content

107 Maple AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$198,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2007

Property Information

Block911
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page8A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,270
Acreage0.6

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$61,200
41%
Improvement Value:$87,400
59%
Total Assessment$148,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,984+0.2%
2024$4,975-0.4%
2023$4,996+1.8%
2022$4,905+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-035185-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016400-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000

To:

Sq Ft1,270DeedBook 12658, Page 67363

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940