Skip to content

897 12th StHammonton, NJ 08037

Commercial
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1,300
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2024

Property Information

Block1101
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityHammonton Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SST-WHS & OFF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage10.91

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$296,500
8%
Improvement Value:$3,403,500
92%
Total Assessment$3,700,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$101,824+0.2%
2024$101,639+1.9%
2023$99,768+0.5%
2022$99,257+0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,300
DeedBook 15686, Page 50777Recorded12/26/2024

Foreclosure Case F-009769-24

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #F-25000911Sale Date12/11/2025

Also covered by this case

2 parcels