Skip to content

13 Lake PlPleasantville, NJ 08232

Built 1920
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$85,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2013

Property Information

Block125
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityPleasantville City
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,002
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,400
17%
Improvement Value:$87,900
83%
Total Assessment$106,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2016$4,407+6.1%
2015$4,156+9.6%
2014$3,791+1.7%
2013$3,728+7.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

To:

Sq Ft1,002DeedBook 13654, Page 57328

Foreclosure Case F-002934-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$113,000
DeedBook 7571, Page 10980

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 4626, Page 217

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920