Skip to content

58 Reid AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 3, 2021

Property Information

Block100
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$162,400
63%
Improvement Value:$95,300
37%
Total Assessment$257,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,089+3.4%
2024$8,788+2.6%
2023$8,561+0.7%
2022$8,504+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 4094, Page 656Recorded4/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$244,620

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 3680, Page 412Recorded8/25/2020

Foreclosure Case F-014724-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002156-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-029699-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940