Skip to content

268 W Clinton AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2020

Property Information

Block103
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,100
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,800
34%
Improvement Value:$316,300
66%
Total Assessment$478,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,863+3.4%
2024$16,303+2.6%
2023$15,882+0.7%
2022$15,777+61.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,100DeedBook 3665, Page 1199Recorded8/11/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,443DeedBook 2837, Page 725Recorded1/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-034396-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$312,000
DeedBook 193, Page 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$328,018
DeedBook 9227, Page 449

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 8627, Page 365

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 8505, Page 789

Property Sale

Sale
$153,500
DeedBook 7909, Page 43

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940