Skip to content

135 W Main StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 21, 2021

Property Information

Block106
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,452
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,100
29%
Improvement Value:$317,700
71%
Total Assessment$445,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,723+3.4%
2024$15,202+2.6%
2023$14,809+0.7%
2022$14,711+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-053080-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000
DeedBook 9410, Page 268

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$282,000
DeedBook 8900, Page 197