Skip to content

94 Anderson AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 18, 2005

Property Information

Block120
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,294
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,000
57%
Improvement Value:$121,300
43%
Total Assessment$281,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,921+3.4%
2024$9,592+2.6%
2023$9,345+0.7%
2022$9,283+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-014234-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000121-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-034414-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000
DeedBook 7701, Page 107

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926