Skip to content

120 E Johnson AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$346,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2016

Property Information

Block176
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,160
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$156,600
58%
Improvement Value:$112,700
42%
Total Assessment$269,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,498+3.4%
2024$9,183+2.6%
2023$8,946+0.7%
2022$8,887+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$346,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,160DeedBook 2293, Page 177Recorded6/20/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$184,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,160DeedBook 2007, Page 2495Recorded7/29/2015

Foreclosure Case F-005511-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000
DeedBook 7862, Page 951

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924