Skip to content

29 Grove StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2024

Property Information

Block189
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
DescriptionF1G1S 2 FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,798
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$177,000
41%
Improvement Value:$258,100
59%
Total Assessment$435,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,346+3.4%
2024$14,837+2.6%
2023$14,454+0.7%
2022$14,358+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000
Sq Ft2,798DeedBook 4544, Page 1527Recorded1/20/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$366,883

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,798DeedBook 3645, Page 1343Recorded7/20/2020

Foreclosure Case F-044408-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000
DeedBook 8839, Page 152

Property Sale

Sale
$130,500
DeedBook 7915, Page 813

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917