Skip to content

11 S Woodside AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$439,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2005

Property Information

Block189
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
DescriptionF2G2S 2 FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,032
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$143,200
43%
Improvement Value:$189,700
57%
Total Assessment$332,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,741+3.4%
2024$11,352+2.6%
2023$11,059+0.7%
2022$10,986+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-043854-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$439,900
DeedBook 8812, Page 943

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000
DeedBook 8326, Page 527

Property Sale

Sale
$162,500
DeedBook 7654, Page 716

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926