Skip to content

13 S Woodside AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2020

Property Information

Block189
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
DescriptionF2G2S 2 FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,010
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$145,000
58%
Improvement Value:$105,000
42%
Total Assessment$250,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,818+3.4%
2024$8,525+2.6%
2023$8,305+0.7%
2022$8,250+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft1,010DeedBook 4028, Page 772Recorded3/22/2021

Foreclosure Case F-060081-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 8908, Page 258

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000
DeedBook 8118, Page 715

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926