Skip to content

135 New York AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$392,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2006

Property Information

Block18
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionS-CB1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,470
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,800
56%
Improvement Value:$133,300
44%
Total Assessment$305,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,761+3.4%
2024$10,404+2.6%
2023$10,135+0.7%
2022$10,068+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017821-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$392,000
DeedBook 9202, Page 188

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948