Skip to content

116 New Jersey AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$675,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2020

Property Information

Block18
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionS-CB1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,800
39%
Improvement Value:$270,100
61%
Total Assessment$441,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,586+3.4%
2024$15,069+2.6%
2023$14,680+9.6%
2022$13,388+58.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000
Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 4107, Page 32Recorded4/27/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft720DeedBook 3237, Page 702Recorded5/7/2019

Foreclosure Case F-015455-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008314-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 9419, Page 195

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948