Skip to content

237 Second StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$655,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2019

Property Information

Block18
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSCB1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,384
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$186,000
37%
Improvement Value:$317,300
63%
Total Assessment$503,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,751+3.4%
2024$17,163+2.6%
2023$16,720+0.7%
2022$16,609+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$655,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,384DeedBook 3242, Page 1975Recorded5/15/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$223,333

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,384DeedBook 2962, Page 239Recorded6/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-027371-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-007631-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948