Skip to content

27 S First StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2019

Property Information

Block195
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF2G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,715
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,000
52%
Improvement Value:$136,600
48%
Total Assessment$284,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,038+3.4%
2024$9,705+2.6%
2023$9,454+0.7%
2022$9,392+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,715DeedBook 2103, Page 1320Recorded11/16/2015

Foreclosure Case F-000487-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook 9148, Page 138

Property Sale

Sale
$264,710
DeedBook 8543, Page 955

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 7675, Page 936

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928