Skip to content

262 E Clinton AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2016

Property Information

Block198
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,758
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$152,000
51%
Improvement Value:$143,200
49%
Total Assessment$295,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,412+3.4%
2024$10,066+2.6%
2023$9,807+0.7%
2022$9,742+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-034350-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$347,000
DeedBook 8819, Page 182

Property Sale

Sale
$303,000
DeedBook 8650, Page 647

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000
DeedBook 8358, Page 216

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922