Skip to content

58 New Jersey AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$289,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2016

Property Information

Block19
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,487
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,800
52%
Improvement Value:$161,000
48%
Total Assessment$332,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,738+3.4%
2024$11,348+2.6%
2023$11,056+0.7%
2022$10,982+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007505-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$289,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,487DeedBook 2401, Page 640Recorded10/7/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 8396, Page 867

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000
DeedBook 8124, Page 4

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948