Skip to content

49 Somers AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2006

Property Information

Block208
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,400
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,000
60%
Improvement Value:$106,600
40%
Total Assessment$266,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,403+3.4%
2024$9,091+2.6%
2023$8,856+0.7%
2022$8,798+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006147-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 9014, Page 90

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911