Skip to content

116 Somers AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$393,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2007

Property Information

Block217
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,550
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,000
48%
Improvement Value:$174,900
52%
Total Assessment$334,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,812+3.4%
2024$11,420+2.6%
2023$11,125+0.7%
2022$11,052+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033262-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$393,000
DeedBook 9440, Page 351

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959