Skip to content

11 Westside AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2010

Property Information

Block226
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionF1G1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage968
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$142,000
64%
Improvement Value:$78,200
36%
Total Assessment$220,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,766+3.4%
2024$7,509+2.6%
2023$7,315+0.7%
2022$7,267+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 430, Page 1663

Foreclosure Case F-060351-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 8757, Page 454

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 8547, Page 741

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000
DeedBook 8207, Page 274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941