Skip to content

28 Paula DriveBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$391,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 11, 2020

Property Information

Block235
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,112
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$163,300
48%
Improvement Value:$180,100
52%
Total Assessment$343,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,112+3.4%
2024$11,710+2.6%
2023$11,408+0.7%
2022$11,332+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$391,000
Sq Ft2,112DeedBook 3549, Page 1316Recorded3/19/2020

Foreclosure Case F-010996-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,112DeedBook 1637, Page 1759Recorded3/19/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949